Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Maryland Heights Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Maryland Heights AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Maryland Heights Missouri Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Maryland Heights MO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Maryland Heights Crime Index 10553945.74479.3
 
Maryland Heights Violent Crimes 32119.7553.5
Maryland Heights Murders 13.77
Maryland Heights Rapes 0033.1
Maryland Heights Robberies 726.2205.8
Maryland Heights Aggravated Assaults 2489.8336.5
 
Maryland Heights Property Crimes 102338263906.1
Maryland Heights Burglaries 133497.4813.2
Maryland Heights Larceny/Thefts 8103029.42601.7
Maryland Heights Motor Vehicle Thefts 80299.2501.5
 
Maryland Heights Arsons 1  311.22N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Maryland Heights crime collection area population of 26,738.
  • Maryland Heights crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Maryland Heights crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Maryland Heights

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Maryland Heights crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Maryland Heights crime level is worse than national average.

 MARYLAND HEIGHTS STATISTICS
 Maryland Heights Population: 25756
 Male Population: 12729
 Female Population: 13027
 Households: 11302
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.25
Maryland Heights Population
Maryland Heights Crime Level:

 MORE MO CRIME STATS
  St. Louis
  Kansas City
  Springfield
  Saint Charles
  Columbia
  Joplin
  Independence
  Branson
  Cape Girardeau
  Blue Springs
  Chesterfield
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement